Sagar Asia Private Limited
Mayfair Complex, Secunderabad, Telangana
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Products & Services»

Industrial Ladders

We as per the expertise of our experts have made sure that all our products are of best quality therefore, the offered range of Industrial Ladders that has been as per the predefined industrial standards of the industry. We are offering this range in the most comprehensive rates and in this whole range we are offering Flanged Single Ladders With Treads, Flanged Single Ladder With Treads, Stepladder With Rungs and Double Sided Ladders. An overview of this whole range has been listed below.


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Product Details:
AnodisedYes
Anti CorrosionYes
Available TypeSkid proof fluted mullion
ConditionNew
MaterialAluminium
StepFive Steps
StructureCombination Ladders
Surface TreatmentAnodized

We are consistent in offering to our clients a premium quality range of Flanged Single Ladders with Treads. This range has been widely known for their features of endurance and long lasting nature. Being single ladders, this range has been made from premium quality material that can withstand a human weight. Developed keeping in mind its usage in narrow galleries where double ladders do not fit in, it is highly applauded by our clients. Manufactured with extra safety features for the users, this range has been incorporated with various features.

 

Features:

 

  • Strong ZARGES quality triple-formed joints connect rung and stile
  • Treads and stiles made from extruded aluminum sections
  • Replaceable 2-component plastic end caps ensure positioning without risk of slipping and at the same time provide firm seating in the stile
  • Mobile model also available
  • Also available as a shelf-ladder
  • Anti-magnetic version on request


Model Overview:

Overall length (m)194250306362418474
Working height (ca. m)280335385440490545
Stile depth (mm)737373737373
Number of treads6810121416
Weight (kg)4,07,28,39,510,812,5
Model no.413564135841360413624136441366

Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Product Details:
AnodisedYes
ColorSilver
FoldableYes
Ladder TypeClimbing
MaterialAluminum
StructureStep Ladders

We are instrumental in offering to our customers this exclusive range of Multi-Function Ladders that has been made as per the industrial standards. This range has been widely appreciated for its varied features. The ladder is widely preferred for its six various kinds of applications.

 

Following are the major features of this range:

  • Top section with parking hooks and locking mechanism
  • Strong Perlon restraint strap with sewn-in fixing tab
  • Sturdy, screwed fittings made from extruded section
  • Optimum guide connection that encompasses the whole stile
  • Locking mechanism and guides are bolted in so that they can be replaced
  • Strong ZARGES quality triple-formed joints connect rung and stile
  • Rungs and stiles made from extruded aluminium sections

    Model Overview:

    Ladder length, as 3-part single ladder (m)415495580665690860970
    Length as 2-part single ladder (m)300360410470495610695
    Length of ladder parts (m)190220245275300355415
    Stile depth (mm)68687373739898
    Horizontal stabilizer bar (m)80809090100110120
    Number of rungs3 x 63 x 73 x 83 x 93 x 103 x 123 x 14
    Weight (kg)13,816,218,520,824,330,138,4
    Model no.41526415274152141529415224152341524

    Additional Information:
    • Item Code: Triple-Section
    Yes! I am Interested
    REQUEST CALLBACK
    Ask Latest Price
    Product Details:
    AnodisedYes
    Anti CorrosionYes
    Available TypeSkid proof fluted mullion
    ConditionNew
    MaterialAluminium
    StepFive Steps
    StructureCombination Ladders
    Surface TreatmentAnodized

    With the support of our team, we have been able to provide our clients with an impeccable range of Fueling Ladders. All these ladders are manufactured by making use of optimum-grade basic material in complete adherence with the prevailing market demands, by our team. With due consideration, our team develops these ladders in different specifications, making us to meet variegated demands of the clients.

     

    Features:

    • Resistance against corrosion
    • Longer service life
    • Sturdy construction
    • Fine finish
    • Dimensional accuracy
    Yes! I am Interested
    X
     

    Download Brochure
    Sagar Asia Private Limited

    Ananth Sagar (other)
    201 & 203, 2nd Floor, Mayfair Complex S. P. Road
    Secunderabad - 500003
    Telangana, India
    Send Email
    © Sagar Asia Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited